Logo-stateuniv-h55

About This Data

StateUniversity.com – U.S. University Directory » State University List

Elementary / Secondary Schools (by state)

Alaska Elementary / Secondary Schools

Elementary / Secondary Schools in Alaska

Chugach Optional Elementary School – Anchorage Chugiak Elementary School – Chugiak
Chugiak High School – Chugiak Circle School – Circle
Clark Middle School – Anchorage Clarks Point School – Clarks Point
Clover Pass Christian School – Ketchikan Coho High School – Chugiak
Cold Bay School – Cold Bay College Gate Elementary School – Anchorage
Colony High School – Palmer Colony Middle School – Palmer
Connections School – Soldotna Continuation School – Anchorage
Cooper Landing School – Cooper Landing Copper Center School – Copper Center
Copper River Corresp. School – Glennallen Cordova Jr/Sr High School – Cordova
Cornerstone Christian School – Wasilla Corresp. Study School – Wasilla
Cottonwood Creek Elementary School – Wasilla Craig Alternative High School – Craig
Craig Elementary School – Craig Craig High School – Craig
Craig Middle School – Craig Crawford Elementary School – Eielson Afb
Creekside Park Elementary School – Anchorage Crossroads School – Anchorage
Crow Village Sam School – Chuathbaluk Cruikshank School – Beaver
Cube Cove School – Juneau Cyberlynx Correspondence Program – Nenana
Danger Bay School – Kodiak David Louis School – Grayling
Davis Ramoth School – Selawik Deering School – Deering
Delta Cyber Charter School – Delta Junction Delta Junction Elementary School – Delta Junction
Delta Junction Sr. High School – Delta Junction Delta/Greely Correspondence Home School Program – Delta Junction
Dena'ina School – Pedro Bay Denali Christian School – Big Lake
Denali Elementary School – Anchorage Denali Elementary School – Fairbanks
Denali Peak Program – Healy Dick R Kiunya Memorial School – Kongiganak
Dillingham Elementary School – Dillingham Dillingham Middle/High School – Dillingham
Dillingham Sda School – Dillingham Dimond High School – Anchorage
Diomede School – Diomede Distance Learning/Corresp. Center – Eagle River
Dot Lake School – Dot Lake Dzantik'i Heeni Middle School – Juneau
Eagle Academy Charter School – Eagle River Eagle Community School – Eagle
Eagle River Christian School – Eagle River Eagle River Elementary School – Eagle River
Eagle River High School – Eagle River East Elementary School – Kodiak
East High School – Anchorage Eben Hopson Middle School – Barrow
Eek School – Eek Effie Kokrine Charter School – Fairbanks
Egegik School – Egegik Ella B. Vernetti School – Koyukuk
Emmonak School – Emmonak Evergreen Elementary School – Wrangell
Extensions Correspondence School – Nome Fairbanks Montessori Association School – Fairbanks
Fairbanks Youth Facility School – Fairbanks Fairhill Christian School – Fairbanks
Fairview Elementary School – Anchorage Faith Evangelical Lutheran School – Anchorage
False Pass School – False Pass Family Partnership Charter School – Anchorage
Far North Christian School – Fairbanks Far North School – Central
Fawn Mountain Elementary School – Ketchikan Finger Lake Elementary School – Wasilla
Fire Lake Elementary School – Eagle River Fireweed Academy – Homer
Floyd Dryden Middle School – Juneau Fort Greely School – Ft. Greely
Fort Yukon School – Fort Yukon Fred Ipalook Elementary School – Barrow
Frontier Charter School – Anchorage Frontier High School – Fairbanks
Gakona Elementary School – Gakona Galena Interior Learning Academy (Gila) – Galena
Gambell School – Gambell Gastineau Elementary School – Juneau
Gateway Christian Schools – Ketchikan Gateway Correspondence School – Tok
Gateway School And Learning Center – Anchorage George H Gilson Jr. High School – Valdez
George Morgan Sr. High School – Kalskag George Willis Sr. School – Red Devil
Gerstle River School – Delta Junction Girdwood School – Girdwood