Logo-stateuniv-h55

About This Data

StateUniversity.com – U.S. University Directory » State University List

Elementary / Secondary Schools (by state)

Alaska Elementary / Secondary Schools

Elementary / Secondary Schools in Alaska

North Pole Middle School – North Pole North Star Elementary School – Anchorage
North Star Elementary School – Kodiak Northern Light Mennonite School – Wasilla
Northern Lights Abc K 8 School – Anchorage Northwood Elementary School – Anchorage
Nuiqsut Trapper School – Nuiqsut Nunaka Valley Elementary School – Anchorage
Nunamiut School – Anaktuvuk Pass Nuniwarmiut School – Mekoryuk
O'malley Elementary School – Anchorage Ocean View Elementary School – Anchorage
Ok Juneau Montessori School – Douglas Old Harbor School – Old Harbor
Orion Elementary School – Elmendorf Afb Ouzinkie School – Ouzinkie
Pace Correspondence School – Craig Pacific High School – Sitka
Pacific Northern Academy – Anchorage Palmer High School – Palmer
Palmer Middle School – Palmer Paul Banks Elementary School – Homer
Paul T. Albert Memorial School – Tununak Pearl Creek Elementary School – Fairbanks
Pelican School – Pelican Peninsula Optional High School – Soldotna
Perryville School – Perryville Petersburg High School – Petersburg
Peterson Elementary School – Kodiak Pilot Point School – Pilot Point
Pilot Station School – Pilot Station Pioneer Peak Elementary School – Palmer
Pitkas Point School – Saint Mary's Point Higgins School – Ketchikan
Polaris K 12 School – Anchorage Port Alexander School – Port Alexander
Port Graham School – Port Graham Port Lions School – Port Lions
Port Protection School – Port Protection Portage Creek School – Portage Creek
Providence Heights School – Anchorage Ptarmigan Elementary School – Anchorage
Qugcuun Memorial School – Napaskiak Rabbit Creek Elementary School – Anchorage
Rae C. Stedman Elementary School – Petersburg Randy Smith Middle School – Fairbanks
Raven Correspondence School – Fairbanks Ravenwood Elementary School – Eagle River
Razdolna School – Homer Reads Primary School – Kenai
Redoubt Elementary School – Soldotna Revilla Jr/Sr High School – Ketchikan
Richard Johnson Elementary School – Metlakatla Rilke Schule Charter School – Anchorage
Riverbend Elementary School – Juneau Rocky Mountain School – Goodnews Bay
Rogers Park Elementary School – Anchorage Romig Middle School – Anchorage
Russian Jack Elementary School – Anchorage Russian Mission School – Russian Mission
Ryan Middle School – Fairbanks S.A.V.E. High School – Anchorage
Salcha Elementary School – Fairbanks Sand Lake Elementary School – Anchorage
Sand Point School – Sand Point Sapa Christian School – Kenny Lake
Scammon Bay School – Scammon Bay Scenic Park Elementary School – Anchorage
Schoenbar Middle School – Ketchikan Se Island Corresp. School – Thorne Bay
Sears Elementary School – Kenai Seeuonline.Org School – Palmer
Service High School – Anchorage Seward Elementary School – Seward
Seward High School – Seward Seward Middle School – Seward
Shaktoolik School – Shaktoolik Shaw Elementary School – Wasilla
Sheldon Point School – Sheldon Point Sherrod Elementary School – Palmer
Shishmaref School – Shishmaref Shungnak School – Shungnak
Sidney C. Huntington Elementary School – Galena Sidney C. Huntington Jr/Sr High School – Galena
Sitka Correspondence School – Sitka Sitka High School – Sitka
Sitka Sda School – Sitka Skagway City School – Skagway
Skyview High School – Soldotna Slana School – Slana
Snowshoe Elementary School – Wasilla Soldotna Elementary School – Soldotna
Soldotna High School – Soldotna Soldotna Middle School – Soldotna
Soldotna Montessori Charter School – Soldotna South Anchorage High School – Anchorage
South Naknek Elementary School – South Naknek Spring Creek School – Seward
Spring Hill Elementary School – Anchorage St Elizabeth Ann Seton School – Anchorage