Logo-stateuniv-h55

About This Data

StateUniversity.com – U.S. University Directory » State University List

Elementary / Secondary Schools (by state)

Alaska Elementary / Secondary Schools

Elementary / Secondary Schools in Alaska

St George School – St George St John Orthodox Christian School – Eagle River
St Mary's School – Kodiak St Paul School – St. Paul
St. Mary's School – Saint Mary's Star Of The North Secondary School – North Pole
Starbright Early Learning Center – Anchorage Steller Secondary School – Anchorage
Sterling Elementary School – Sterling Stevens Village School – Stevens Village
Stikine Middle School – Wrangell Susan B English School – Seldovia
Susitna Elementary School – Anchorage Susitna Valley High School – Talkeetna
Sutton Elementary School – Sutton Swanson Elementary School – Palmer
Takotna Community School – Takotna Taku Elementary School – Anchorage
Talkeetna Elementary School – Talkeetna Tanacross School – Tanacross
Tanaina Elementary School – Wasilla Tanalian School – Port Alsworth
Tanana Middle School – Fairbanks Tatitlek Community School – Tatitlek
Tebughna School – Tyonek Teeland Middle School – Wasilla
Tenakee Springs School – Tenakee Springs Tetlin School – Tetlin
Thorne Bay School – Thorne Bay Ticasuk Brown Elementary School – Fairbanks
Tikigaq School – Point Hope Togiak School – Togiak
Tok School – Tok Tongass School Of Arts & Sciences – Ketchikan
Top Of The Kuskokwim School – Nikolai Trailside Elementary School – Anchorage
Trapper Creek Elementary School – Trapper Creek Tri Valley School – Healy
True Vine Christian School – Anchorage Tsuk Taih School – Chalkyitsik
Tudor Elementary School – Anchorage Tukurngailnguq School – Stebbins
Tuluksak School – Tuluksak Turnagain Elementary School – Anchorage
Tustumena Elementary School – Kasilof Twin Hills School – Twin Hills
Twindly Bridge Charter School – Wasilla Two Rivers School – Fairbanks
Unalakleet School – Unalakleet Unalaska Elementary School – Unalaska
Unalaska Jr/Sr High School – Unalaska University Park Elementary School – Fairbanks
Ursa Major Elementary School – Fort Richardson Ursa Minor Elementary School – Fort Richardson
Valdez High School – Valdez Valley Christian School – Palmer
Valley Pathways School – Palmer Village Charter School – Anchorage
Voznesenka Elementary School – Homer Wales School – Wales
Walter Northway School – Northway Wasilla High School – Wasilla
Wasilla Lake Christian School – Wasilla Wasilla Middle School – Wasilla
Weller Elementary School – Fairbanks Wendler Middle School – Anchorage
West High School – Anchorage West Homer Elementary School – Homer
West Valley High School – Fairbanks Whale Pass School – Ketchikan
Whaley School – Anchorage White Mountain School – White Mountain
Whitestone Farms Training Center – Delta Junction Whittier Community School – Whittier
William Miller Memorial School – Napakiak William Tyson Elementary School – Anchorage
Williwaw Elementary School – Anchorage Willow Crest Elementary School – Anchorage
Willow Elementary School – Willow Wings Christian Academy – Kenai
Winterberry Public School – Anchorage Wiseman/Coldfoot School – Wiseman Village
Wonder Park Elementary School – Anchorage Woodriver Elementary School – Fairbanks
Wrangell High School – Wrangell Yakov E. Netsvetov School – Atka
Yakutat School – Yakutat Yukon Flats Correspondence School – Fort Yukon
Yukon River Academy Correspondence – Tanana Z. John Williams Memorial School – Napaskiak
Zackar Levi Elementary School – Lower Kalskag