Logo-stateuniv-h55

About This Data

StateUniversity.com – U.S. University Directory » State University List

Elementary / Secondary Schools (by state)

Connecticut Elementary / Secondary Schools

Elementary / Secondary Schools in Connecticut

A Child's Garden Inc School – Shelton A Child's Garden Montessori School – Stonington
A. Baldwin Middle School – Guilford A. C. E. S. Special Education School – North Haven
A. I. Prince Technical High School – Hartford A. W. Cox School – Guilford
A. Ward Spaulding School – Suffield Able School – Winsted
Abraham Pierson School – Clinton Academy Of Our Lady Of Mercy, Lauralton Hall – Milford
Academy Of The Holy Family – Baltic Achievement First Bridgeport Academy – Bridgeport
Act Magnet School (Arts At The Capit – Willimantic Aiken School – West Hartford
Aim School – Winsted Albert D. Griswold Junior High Schoo School – Rocky Hill
Alcott School – Wolcott Alfred W. Hanmer School – Wethersfield
Algonquin School – Prospect Alice Peck Pre K Program – Hamden
All Saints Catholic School – Norwalk Allgrove School – East Granby
Alma E. Pagels School – West Haven Alternate Education Program – Milford
Alternative Center For Excellence – Danbury Alternative Community Education School – Thomaston
Alternative Special Education Progra School – Bristol American School For The Deaf – West Hartford
Amistad Academy – New Haven Amity Regional Junior High School: B – Bethany
Amity Regional Junior High School: O – Orange Amity Regional Senior High School – Woodbridge
Andover Elementary School – Andover Andrew Avenue School – Naugatuck
Ann Antolini School – New Hartford Anna E. Norris School – East Hartford
Anna H. Rockwell School – Bethel Anna L. Lopresti School – Seymour
Anna Reynolds School – Newington Anna V. Molloy School – West Haven
Annie E. Vinton School – Mansfield Center Annie Fisher Multiple Intelligence M School – Hartford
Ansonia High School – Ansonia Ansonia Middle School – Ansonia
Ashford School – Ashford Assumption School – Ansonia
Assumption School – Manchester Avon High School – Avon
Avon Middle School – Avon Avon Old Farms School – Avon
B. W. Tinker School – Waterbury Bacon Academy – Colchester
Bacon Academy Preschool Program – Colchester Bakerville Consolidated School – New Hartford
Baptist Bible Academy – Waterford Barkhamsted Elementary School – Barkhamsted
Barlow Mountain Elementary School – Ridgefield Barnard Brown School – Hartford
Barnard Environmental Magnet School – New Haven Barnard School – Waterbury
Barnum School – Bridgeport Bassick High School – Bridgeport
Batchelder School – Hartford Batcheller Elementary School – Winsted
Bear Path School – Hamden Beardsley School – Bridgeport
Bedford Middle School – Westport Beecher Road Intermediate School – Woodbridge
Beecher Road Primary School – Woodbridge Beecher School – New Haven
Ben Bronz Academy – West Hartford Benhaven School – Wallingford
Benjamin Franklin School – Meriden Benjamin Jepson Magnet School – New Haven
Bennet Middle School – Manchester Bennie Dover Jackson Middle School – New London
Bennie Dover Jackson Schoool Prek Program – New London Berean Christian Academy – Milford
Bergin Correctional Institute – Storrs Berlin High School – Berlin
Beth Chana Academy High School For Girls – Orange Bethany Community School – Bethany
Bethel High School – Bethel Bethel Middle School – Bethel
Bethlehem Elementary School – Bethlehem Betsy Ross Arts Magnet School – New Haven
Bi Cultural Day School – Stamford Bielefield School – Middletown
Birch Grove Primary School – Tolland Birch Mountain Day School – Manchester
Bishop School – Norwich Bishop Woods School – New Haven
Black Rock School – Bridgeport Black Rock School – Thomaston
Blackham School – Bridgeport Blessed Sacrament School – Waterbury
Bloomfield High School – Bloomfield Bolton Center School – Bolton
Bolton High School – Bolton Booth Free School – Roxbury