Logo-stateuniv-h55

About This Data

StateUniversity.com – U.S. University Directory » State University List

Elementary / Secondary Schools (by state)

Connecticut Elementary / Secondary Schools

Elementary / Secondary Schools in Connecticut

Dr. Helen Baldwin Middle School – Canterbury Dr. John A. Langford School – East Hartford
Dr. Joseph Belizzi Middle School – Hartford Dr. Oran A. Moser School – Rocky Hill
Dr. Ramon E. Betances School – Hartford Dr. Robert H. Brown Middle School – Madison
Dr. Thomas S. O'connell School – East Hartford Driggs School – Waterbury
Dual Language Arts Academy/La Academ – New London Duffy School – West Hartford
Dunbar Hill School – Hamden Dunbar School – Bridgeport
Dwight Early Childhood Program – New Haven Dwight Elementary School – Fairfield
Dwight School – Hartford E. C. Adams Middle School – Guilford
E. C. Goodwin Technical High School – New Britain E. O. Smith High School – Storrs
Eagle Hill Southport School – Southport Eagle Hill School – Greenwich
Earl M. Witt Intermediate School – Stafford Spring Early Childhood Center – Plainfield
Early Childhood Education Center – Washington Early Learning Center – New Haven
East Catholic High School – Manchester East Farms School – Farmington
East Granby High School – East Granby East Granby Middle School – East Granby
East Haddam Elementary School – Moodus East Hampton High School – East Hampton
East Hampton Middle School – East Hampton East Hartford High School – East Hartford
East Hartford Middle School – East Hartford East Hartford/Glastonbury Magnet School – East Hartford
East Haven Academy – East Haven East Haven High School – East Haven
East Lyme High School – East Lyme East Lyme Middle School – Niantic
East Ridge Middle School – Ridgefield East Rock Global Studies Magnet Scho School – New Haven
East School – New Canaan East School – Torrington
East Shore Middle School – Milford East Windsor High School – East Windsor
East Windsor Middle School – Broad Brook Eastbury School – Glastonbury
Eastconn Special Education School – Hampton Eastern Middle School – Riverside
Eastern Point School – Groton Eastern Regional Academy/Windham – Culumbia
Eastford Elementary School – Eastford Edgar H. Parkman School – Enfield
Edgerton School – New London Edgewood School – Bristol
Edgewood School – New Haven Edison School – Bridgeport
Edith E. Mackrille School – West Haven Edna C. Stevens School – Cromwell
Education Connection Headstart School – Litchfield Education Connection Special Educati School – Litchfield
Eli Terry School – South Windsor Eli Whitney School – Enfield
Eli Whitney Technical High School – Hamden Elizabeth Green School – Newington
Elizabeth Ives School For Special Children – North Haven Elizabeth Shelton School – Shelton
Ella T. Grasso Southeastern Technica School – Groton Ellen P. Hubbell School – Bristol
Ellington High School – Ellington Ellington Middle School – Ellington
Elm City College Preparatory School – New Haven Emerson Williams School – Wethersfield
Emma Hart Willard School – Berlin Emmanuel Christian Academy – Newington
Emmett O'brien Technical High School – Ansonia Enfield High School – Enfield
Enfield Montessori School – Enfield Enfield Street School – Enfield
Enlightenment School – Waterbury Enrico Fermi High School – Enfield
Essex Elementary School – Centerbrook Ethel Walker School – Simsbury
Evarts C. Stevens School – Wallingford Explorations School – Winsted
Ezra Academy – Woodbridge F. J. Kingsbury School – Waterbury
Fair Haven School – New Haven Fairfield College Preparatory School – Fairfield
Fairfield Country Day School – Fairfield Fairfield County Sda School – Bridgeport
Fairfield Early Childhood Center – Fairfield Fairfield Ludlowe High School – Fairfield
Fairfield Warde High School – Fairfield Fairfield Woods Middle School – Fairfield
Faith Academy – New Milford Farm Hill School – Middletown
Farmington Collaborative Pk School – Farmington Farmington High School – Farmington
Farmington Valley Academy, Montessori – Avon Farmington Valley Regional Diagnostic Center – Avon