Logo-stateuniv-h55

About This Data

StateUniversity.com – U.S. University Directory » State University List

Elementary / Secondary Schools (by state)

Georgia Elementary / Secondary Schools

Elementary / Secondary Schools in Georgia

Armuchee Middle School – Armuchee Arnall Middle School – Newnan
Arnco Sargent Elementary School – Newnan Arnold Elementary School – Jonesboro
Arnold Middle School – Columbus Arnold Mill Elementary School – Woodstock
Arthur Williams Middle School – Jesup Ash Street Baptist Learning Center – Forest Park
Ashford Park Elementary School – Atlanta Ashworth Middle School – Calhoun
Atha Road Elementary School – Monroe Athens Academy – Athens
Athens Montessori School Inc – Athens Athens Regional Youth Detention Center – Athens
Atherton Elementary School – Decatur Atkinson County High School – Pearson
Atkinson Elementary School – Griffin Atkinson Elementary School – Newnan
Atlanta Adventist Academy – Dulute Atlanta Area School For The Deaf – Clarkston
Atlanta Charter Middle School – Atlanta Atlanta Girls School – Atlanta
Atlanta International School – Atlanta Atlanta Montessori International School – Atlanta
Atlanta New Century School – Atlanta Atlanta North School Of Seventh Day Adventists – Dunwoody
Atlanta Speech School – Atlanta Atlanta West Christian Academy – Lithia Springs
Atlanta Youth Academies School – Atlanta Auburn Elementary School – Auburn
Augusta A & D Program – Augusta Augusta Christian Schools – Martinez
Augusta Preparatory Day School – Martinez Augusta Regional Youth Detention Center – Augusta
Augusta Sda School – Augusta Augusta Youth Development Campus School – Augusta
Austell Intermediate School – Powder Springs Austell Primary School – Austell
Austin Elementary School – Dunwoody Austin Road Elementary School – Stockbridge
Austin Road Middle School – Stockbridge Autrey Mill Middle School – Alpharetta
Avery Elementary School – Canton Avondale Elementary School – Avondale Estates
Avondale High School – Avondale Estates Avondale Middle School – Avondale Estates
Awtrey Middle School – Kennesaw Aya Educational Institute – Stone Mountain
Az Kelsey Academy – Griffin Babb Middle School – Forest Park
Bacon County Elementary School – Alma Bacon County High School – Alma
Bacon County Middle School – Alma Bacon County Primary School – Alma
Bacon Elementary School – Jesup Baconton Community Charter School – Baconton
Bainbridge High School – Bainbridge Baker County K12 School – Newton
Baker Elementary School – Acworth Baker Middle School – Columbus
Bakers Ferry Residential Facility School – Atlanta Baldwin Child & Family Development Center – Milledgeville
Baldwin Elementary School – Baldwin Baldwin High School – Milledgeville
Balfour School For Young Children – Thomasville Ball Ground Elementary School – Ball Ground
Banks County Elementary School – Homer Banks County Elementary School – Homer
Banks County High School – Homer Banks County Middle School – Homer
Banks County Primary School – Homer Banks County Upper Elementary School – Homer
Banks Stephens Middle School – Forsyth Banneker High School – College Park
Barber Middle School – Acworth Barden Elementary School – Macon
Barksdale Elementary School – Conyers Barnes Academy – Hartwell
Barnett Shoals Elementary School – Athens Barnwell Elementary School – Alpharetta
Barrel County Christian Academy – Winder Barrow Elementary School – Athens
Barrow Prek School – Bethlehem Bartlett Middle School – Savannah
Barton Chapel Elementary School – Augusta Bartow Crossroads Academy – Cartersville
Bartow Elementary School – Savannah Bascomb Elementary School – Woodstock
Battlefield Elementary School – Fort Oglethorpe Battlefield Parkway Christian Academy – Fort Oglethorpe
Battlefield Primary School – Ft. Oglethorpe Baxley Wilderness Institute – Baxley
Baxley Wilderness Program – Baxley Bay Creek Christian Academy – Dawsonville
Bay Creek Elementary School – Loganville Bay Springs Middle School – Villa Rica
Bayvale Elementary School – Augusta Beach High School – Savannah
Bear Creek Middle School – Fairburn Beaver Ridge Elementary School – Norcross