Logo-stateuniv-h55

About This Data

StateUniversity.com – U.S. University Directory » State University List

Elementary / Secondary Schools (by state)

Illinois Elementary / Secondary Schools

Elementary / Secondary Schools in Illinois

Aroma Park Primary School – Aroma Park Arrowhead Ranch Residential School – Coal Valley
Art Program – Rock Island Arthur Christian School – Arthur
Arthur Elementary School – Arthur Arthur Froberg Elementary School – Rockford
Arthur Jr High School – Arthur Arthur Sr High School – Arthur
Ascension Elementary School – Oak Park Ashburn Community Elementary School – Chicago
Ashburn Lutheran School – Chicago Ashe Elementary School – Chicago
Ashkum Early Literacy Center – Ashkum Ashley Com Consolidated School – Ashley
Ashley Road Baptist Academy – Morris Ashmore Elementary School – Ashmore
Ashton Franklin Center Elementary School – Franklin Grove Ashton Franklin Center High School – Ashton
Ashton Franklin Cntr Middle School – Franklin Grove Aspira Charter High School – Chicago
Aspire Alternative High School – Effingham Astoria Elementary School – Astoria
Astoria High School – Astoria Astoria Junior High School – Astoria
Athens Junior High School – Athens Athens Sr High School – Athens
Atkinson Grade School – Atkinson Atonement Christian Day School – Barrington
Att Ptach Special Education Program – Skokie Attea Middle School – Glenview
Attucks Elementary School – Chicago Atwood Hammond Elementary School – Atwood
Atwood Hammond High School – Atwood Auburn Elementary School – Auburn
Auburn High School – Auburn Auburn High School – Rockford
Auburn Jr High At Divernon School – Divernon Auburn Middle School – Auburn
Audubon Elementary School – Chicago Audubon Elementary School – Rock Island
Aurora Central Catholic High School – Aurora Aurora Christian Schools – Aurora
Aurora Montessori School – Aurora Austin Bus & Entrepreneurship High School – Chicago
Austin Community High School – Chicago Austin Polytechnical Academy High School – Chicago
Aux Sable Middle School – Joliet Aux Sable School – Minooka
Avalon Park Elementary School – Chicago Averroes Academy – Northbrook
Avery Coonley School – Downers Grove Aviston Elementary School – Aviston
Avoca West Elementary School – Glenview Avon Center Elementary School – Round Lake Beach
Avon Grade School – Avon Avon Middle School – Avon
Avon Sr High School – Avon Avondale Elementary School – Chicago
B J Hooper Elementary School – Lindenhurst Bagdad School – Arcola
Bais Yaakov High School – Chicago Baker Demonstration School – Wilmette
Baldwin Intermediate School – Quincy Ball Elementary School – Chatham
Balmoral Elementary School – Crete Banneker Elementary School – Chicago
Banner Academy South – Chicago Banner Elementary School – Dunlap
Banner Therapeutic Day School – Chicago Banner West Academy – Chicago
Bannockburn Elementary School – Bannockburn Barbara B Rose Elementary School – South Barrington
Barbour Two Way Lang Immersion School – Rockford Barnard Elementary Comp Math & Sci Center – Chicago
Barnes Hall Anna School – Ullin Barrington High School – Barrington
Barrington Mdle School Prairie Cmps – Barrington Barrington Middle School Station – Barrington
Barry Elementary School – Barry Barry Elementary School – Chicago
Barry High School – Barry Barry Middle School – Barry
Bartelso Elementary School – Bartelso Bartlett Christian Academy – Bartlett
Bartlett Elementary School – Bartlett Bartlett High School – Bartlett
Barton Elementary School – Chicago Bartonville Elementary School – Bartonville
Bass Elementary School – Chicago Batavia Sr High School – Batavia
Bateman Elementary School – Chicago Beach Park Middle School – Beach Park
Beacon Hill Preparatory Academy – Harvey Beacon Hill Primary Cntr School – Chicago Heights
Beacon Therapeutic School – Calumet Park Beacon Therapeutic School – Chicago
Bear Creek School – Tuscola Beard Elementary School – Chicago
Beardstown Christian Academy – Beardstown Beardstown Jr/Sr High School – Beardstown