Logo-stateuniv-h55

About This Data

StateUniversity.com – U.S. University Directory » State University List

Elementary / Secondary Schools (by state)

South Dakota Elementary / Secondary Schools

Elementary / Secondary Schools in South Dakota

10 Th Grade Academy 76 – Rapid City 9 Th Grade Academy 72 – Rapid City
Abbott House School – Mitchell Aberdeen Alternative 12 School – Aberdeen
Aberdeen Christian School – Aberdeen Alcester Hudson Elementary 04 School – Alcester
Alcester Hudson High School 01 – Alcester Alcester Hudson Jr. High 03 School – Alcester
Alfalfa Valley Elementary School – Philip Alkali Elementary 07 School – Sturgis
All City Elementary 50 School – Sioux Falls Alternative Education Center 73 – Rapid City
Alternative Program – Sturgis America Horse School – Allen
Andes Central Elementary 02 School – Lake Andes Andes Central High School 01 – Lake Andes
Andes Central Jr. High 04 School – Lake Andes Anne Sullivan Elementary 20 School – Sioux Falls
Arlington Elementary 02 School – Arlington Arlington High School 01 – Arlington
Arlington Jr. High 03 School – Arlington Armour Elementary 02 School – Armour
Armour High School 01 – Armour Armour Middle School 03 – Armour
Aspire Hi School – Beresford Astoria Elementary 04 School – Astoria
Atall Elementary 17 School – Union Center Atco Enterprises School – Watertown
Aurora Plains Academy High School 05 – Plankinton Aurora Plains Academy Middle School 04 – Plankinton
Austin Elementary 03 School – Vermillion Avon Elementary 02 School – Avon
Avon High School 01 – Avon Avon Jr. High 05 School – Avon
Axtell Park Middle School 05 – Sioux Falls Badger Clark/Carrousel 05 School – Box Elder
Baltic Elementary 02 School – Baltic Baltic High School 01 – Baltic
Baltic Middle School 03 – Baltic Batesland Elementary 01 School – Batesland
Beadle Elementary 03 School – Yankton Beaver Creek Elementary School – Milboro
Belle Fourche Education Connection 09 School – Belle Fourche Belle Fourche High School 01 – Belle Fourche
Belle Fourche Middle School 07 – Belle Fourche Bennett County High School 01 – Martin
Bennett County Jr. High 06 School – Martin Beresford Elementary 02 School – Beresford
Beresford High School 01 – Beresford Beresford Middle School 03 – Beresford
Bethel Lutheran School – Sioux Falls Bethesda Lutheran School – Hot Springs
Bh Colony Alternative High School 19 – Tabor Big Stone City Elementary 01 School – Big Stone City
Big Stone City Middle School 03 – Big Stone City Big White Elementary 08 School – Wall
Birth To Three Program 33 – Sioux Falls Bison Elementary 02 School – Bison
Bison High School 01 – Bison Bison Jr. High 04 School – Bison
Black Hawk Elementary 03 School – Black Hawk Black Hills Children's Home School – Rapid City
Black Hills Christian Academy – Belle Fourche Blumengard Colony 06 School – Faulkton
Blunt Elementary 03 School – Blunt Bon Homme High School 01 – Tyndall
Bon Homme Middle School 02 – Tyndall Bonesteel Fairfax Elementary 03 School – Bonesteel
Bonesteel Fairfax High School 01 – Bonesteel Bonesteel Fairfax Jr. High 02 School – Bonesteel
Bowdle Elementary 02 School – Bowdle Bowdle High School 01 – Bowdle
Bowdle Jr. High 03 School – Bowdle Brandon Elementary 03 School – Brandon
Brandon Valley High School 01 – Brandon Brandon Valley Middle School 02 – Brandon
Brentwood Colony 05 School – Faulkton Bridges At Horceman 52 School – Sioux Falls
Bridges At Jefferson 55 School – Sioux Falls Bridgewater Elementary 02 School – Bridgewater
Bridgewater High School 01 – Bridgewater Bridgewater Jr. High 03 School – Bridgewater
Britton Hecla Elementary 02 School – Britton Britton Hecla High School 01 – Britton
Britton Hecla Jr. High 03 School – Britton Brookings High School 01 – Brookings
Brown High School 01 – Sturgis Buchanan Elementary 03 School – Huron
Buchanan Elementary 03 School – Pierre Buffalo Elementary 02 School – Buffalo
Burke Elementary 02 School – Burke Burke High School 01 – Burke
Burke Middle School 04 – Burke C C Lee Elementary 05 School – Aberdeen
C C Jacobson Elementary 03 School – Canton Calvary Christian School – Rapid City
Camp Crook Elementary 08 School – Camp Crook Canistota Elementary 02 School – Canistota
Canistota High School 01 – Canistota Canistota Jr. High 03 School – Canistota