Logo-stateuniv-h55

About This Data

StateUniversity.com – U.S. University Directory » State University List

Elementary / Secondary Schools (by state)

South Dakota Elementary / Secondary Schools

Elementary / Secondary Schools in South Dakota

Southwest Middle School 38 – Rapid City Spearfish High School 01 – Spearfish
Spearfish Middle School 05 – Spearfish Spring Creek Colony 04 School – Forbes
Spring Creek Elementary 07 School – Spring Creek Spring Creek Elementary 07 School – St Francis
Spring Lake Colony 04 School – Arlington Spring Valley Colony 05 School – Wessington Springs
Spring Valley High School 06 – Wessington Springs Spring Valley High School 20 – Wessington Springs
Springfield Elementary 03 School – Springfield St Agnes Elementary School – Vermillion
St Elizabeth Seton School – Rapid City St Joseph Cathedral School – Sioux Falls
St Joseph Elementary School – Chamberlain St Joseph Elementary School – Pierre
St Lambert Elementary School – Sioux Falls St Lawrence School – Milbank
St Martins Lutheran School – Watertown St Mary Catholic School – Dell Rapids
St Mary School – Sioux Falls St Michael School – Sioux Falls
St Pauls Lutheran School – Rapid City St Thomas More High School – Rapid City
St Thomas School – Madison St. Francis Indian School – St. Francis
Stanley County Elementary 08 School – Fort Pierre Stanley County High School 01 – Fort Pierre
Stanley County Middle School 02 – Fort Pierre Star Evergreen High School – Custer
Star Evergreen Jr Hi School – Custer Stevens High School 42 – Rapid City
Stewart Elementary 05 School – Yankton Stickney Elementary 02 School – Stickney
Stickney High School 01 – Stickney Stickney Jr. High 03 School – Stickney
Structured Teaching 12 School – Sioux Falls Sturgis Elementary 03 School – Sturgis
Success Academy 39 – Sioux Falls Sully Buttes High School 07 – Onida
Sully Buttes Jr. High 06 School – Onida Sulphur Creek Elementary School – Mud Butte
Summit Elementary 02 School – Summit Summit High School 01 – Summit
Summit Jr. High 03 School – Summit Summit Oaks Day School – Sioux Falls
Summit Oaks Residential School – Sioux Falls Sunny Plains Christian School – Iroquois
Sunset Colony 04 School – Britton Sunshine Bible High School – Miller
T F Riggs High School 01 – Pierre Tabor Elementary 05 School – Tabor
Takini School – Howes Tea Elementary 01 School – Tea
Tea High School 03 – Tea Tea Middle School 02 – Tea
Terry Redlin Elementary 11 School – Sioux Falls Thunderbird Colony 10 School – Faulkton
Timber Lake Elementary 02 School – Timber Lake Timber Lake High School 01 – Timber Lake
Timber Lake Middle School 03 – Timber Lake Tiospa Zina Tribal School – Agency Village
Tiospaye Topa School – Ridgeview Todd County High School 01 – Mission
Todd County Middle School 10 – Mission Toronto Elementary 03 School – Toronto
Tri Valley Elementary 02 School – Colton Tri Valley High School 01 – Colton
Tri Valley Jr. High School 03 – Colton Trinity Lutheran School – Aberdeen
Trinity Lutheran School – Watertown Tripp Delmont High School 01 – Tripp
Tripp Delmont Middle School 02 – Tripp Tripp Elementary 03 School – Tripp
Tschetter Colony 03 School – Olivet Tyndall Elementary 04 School – Tyndall
Union Center Elementary 18 – Union Center University of South Dakota – Vermillion
Upland Colony 05 School – Artesian Valley Springs Elementary 04 School – Valley Springs
Valley View Elementary 13 School – Rapid City Vandenberg Elementary 02 School – Box Elder
Veblen Elementary 08 School – Veblen Vermillion High School 01 – Vermillion
Vermillion Middle School 02 – Vermillion Viborg Elementary 02 School – Viborg
Viborg High School 01 – Viborg Viborg Jr. High 03 School – Viborg
Virtual School 74 – Rapid City Voa Dakota S Long Term School – Sioux Falls
Voa Dakota S. New Start 72 School – Sioux Falls Volga Christian School – Volga
Wagner Elementary 02 School – Wagner Wagner High School 01 – Wagner
Wagner Middle School 03 – Wagner Wagner Primary School 04 – Wagner
Wakonda Elementary 02 School – Wakonda Wakonda Hi School 01 – Wakonda
Wakonda Jr Hi 03 School – Wakonda Wakpala Elementary 02 School – Wakpala