Logo-stateuniv-h55

About This Data

StateUniversity.com – U.S. University Directory » State University List

Elementary / Secondary Schools (by state)

Alaska Elementary / Secondary Schools

Elementary / Secondary Schools in Alaska

"William ""Sonny"" Nelson School" – Ekwok Abbott Loop Elementary School – Anchorage
Academy Charter School – Palmer Academy Of Higher Learning Mls – Sterling
Adak School – Adak Airport Heights Elementary School – Anchorage
Akhiok School – Akhiok Akiachak School – Akiachak
Akiak School – Akiak Akiuk Memorial School – Kasigluk
Akula Elitnaurvik School – Kasigluk Akutan School – Akutan
Alak School – Wainwright Alakanuk School – Alakanuk
Alaska School For The Deaf & Hard Of Hearing – Anchorage Aleknagik School – Aleknagik
Aleutians East Correspondence School – Sand Point Allakaket School – Allakaket
Alpenglow Elementary School – Eagle River Alternative Learning Center – Kotzebue
Alternative Learning Systems School – Fairbanks Alyeska Central School – Juneau
Ambler School – Ambler Anchor Lutheran School – Anchorage
Anchorage Gymnastics Association School – Anchorage Anchorage Junior Academy – Anchorage
Anchorage Montessori School – Anchorage Anderson Elementary School – Eielson Afb
Anderson School – Anderson Andrew K. Demoski School – Nulato
Angoon School – Angoon Aniak High School – Aniak
Aniak Middle School – Aniak Aniguiin School – Elim
Anna Tobeluk Memorial School – Nunapitchuk Anne Wien Elementary School – Fairbanks
Anthony A. Andrews School – St. Michael Anvil City Science Academy – Nome
Aqqaluk High/Noorvik Elementary School – Noorvik Aquarian Charter School – Anchorage
Arctic Light Elementary School – Fort Wainwright Arctic Village School – Arctic Village
Arviq School – Platinum Atheneum School – Anchorage
Auke Bay Elementary School – Juneau Auntie Mary Nicoli Elementary School – Aniak
Aurora Borealis Charter School – Kenai Aurora Elementary School – Elmendorf Afb
Aurora Waldorf School Of Alaska – Anchorage Avail School – Anchorage
Ayaprun Elitnaurvik School – Bethel Ayaprun School – Newtok
Badger Road Elementary School – Fairbanks Banner Chritian Academy – Anchorage
Baranof Elementary School – Sitka Barnette Magnet School – Fairbanks
Barrow High School – Barrow Bartlett High School – Anchorage
Baxter Elementary School – Anchorage Bayshore Elementary School – Anchorage
Bear Valley Elementary School – Anchorage Ben Eielson Jr/Sr High School – Eielson Afb
Benson Secondary/S.E.A.R.C.High Schoolchool – Anchorage Beryozova School – Palmer
Bethel Alternative Boarding School – Bethel Bethel Regional High School – Bethel
Bethel Youth Facility School – Bethel Bettles Field School – Bettles
Bible Baptist Christian School – Fairbanks Bible Baptist Church School – Metlakatla
Big Lake Elementary School – Big Lake Big Sandy Lake School – Kodiak
Birchwood Abc Elementary School – Eagle River Blackwell School – Anvik
Blatchley Middle School – Sitka Bowman Elementary School – Anchorage
Brevig Mission School – Brevig Mission Bristol Bay Middle/High School – Naknek
Buckland School – Buckland Burchell High School – Wasilla
Butte Elementary School – Palmer Campbell Elementary School – Anchorage
Cantwell School – Cantwell Central Middle School Of Science – Anchorage
Chapman School – Anchor Point Chaputnguak School – Chefornak
Chatham Correspondence School – Angoon Chenega Bay School – Chenega Bay
Chester Valley Elementary School – Anchorage Chevak School – Chevak
Chief Ivan Blunka School – New Stuyahok Chief Paul Memorial School – Kipnuk
Chignik Bay School – Chignik Bay Chignik Lagoon School – Chignik Lagoon
Chignik Lake School – Chignik Lake Chiniak School – Chiniak
Chinook Elementary School – Anchorage Chinook Montessori Charter School – Fairbanks
Chistochina School – Glennallen Chugach Extension Corresp. School – Anchorage