Logo-stateuniv-h55

About This Data

StateUniversity.com – U.S. University Directory » State University List

Elementary / Secondary Schools (by state)

Alaska Elementary / Secondary Schools

Elementary / Secondary Schools in Alaska

Glacier Valley Elementary School – Juneau Glacier View School – Sutton
Gladys Dart School – Manley Hot Springs Gladys Wood Elementary School – Anchorage
Glennallen Elementary School – Glennallen Glennallen Jr/Sr High School – Glennallen
Golden Heart Christian School – Fairbanks Goldenview Middle School – Anchorage
Goose Bay Elementary School – Wasilla Government Hill Elementary School – Anchorage
Grace Christian School – Anchorage Grace Lutheran School – Kenai
Gruening Middle School – Eagle River Guided Independent Study School – Fairbanks
Gustavus School – Gustavus Gusty Michael School – Stony River
Haines Correspondence School – Haines Haines Elementary School – Haines
Haines High School – Haines Hamilton Acres Baptist School – Fairbanks
Hanshew Middle School – Anchorage Harborview Elementary School – Juneau
Harold Kaveolook School – Kaktovik Healy Lake School – Delta Junction
Heritage Christian School – Anchorage Hermon Hutchens Elementary School – Valdez
Highland Tech High School – Anchorage Hogarth Kingeekuk Memorial School – Savoonga
Hollis School – Hollis Holy Cross School – Holy Cross
Holy Name Catholic School – Ketchikan Holy Rosary Academy – Anchorage
Homer Flex School – Homer Homer High School – Homer
Homer Middle School – Homer Homestead Elementary School – Eagle River
Hoonah Elementary School – Hoonah Hoonah Jr/Sr High School – Hoonah
Hooper Bay School – Hooper Bay Hope School – Hope
Horizon Charter School – Palmer Houghtaling Elementary School – Ketchikan
Houston High School – Big Lake Houston Middle School – Big Lake
Howard Luke Academy – Fairbanks Howard Valentine School – Coffman Cove
Huffman Elementary School – Anchorage Hunter Elementary School – Fairbanks
Hutchison High School – Fairbanks Hydaburg School – Hydaburg
Hyder School – Hyder Icy Bay School – Yakutat
Iditarod Elementary School – Wasilla Igiugig School – Igiugig
Ignatius Beans School – Mountain Village Immaculate Conception School – Fairbanks
Inlet View Elementary School – Anchorage Innoko River School – Shageluk
Interior Distance Education Of Ak (Idea) School – Fairbanks Ivanof Bay School – Ivanof Bay
Jack Egnaty Sr. School – Sleetmute James C. Isabell School – Teller
Jimmy Huntington School – Huslia Joann A. Alexie Memorial School – Atmautluak
John Fredson School – Venetie Johnnie John Sr. School – Crooked Creek
Johnny Oldman School – Hughes Johnson Youth Center – Juneau
Joseph S. & Olinga Gregory Elementary School – Kalskag Joy Elementary School – Fairbanks
June Nelson Elementary School – Kotzebue Juneau Community Charter School – Juneau
Juneau Cyber School – Juneau Juneau District Homebridge – Juneau
Juneau Douglas High School – Juneau Juneau Sda Christian School – Juneau
Kachemak Selo School – Fritz Creek Kake Elementary & High School – Kake
Kaleidoscope School Of Arts & Sciences – Kenai Kali School – Point Lay
Kalifornsky Beach Elementary School – Soldotna Kaltag School – Kaltag
Karluk School – Karluk Kasaan School – Ketchikan
Kasuun Elementary School – Anchorage Keet Gooshi Heen Elementary School – Sitka
Kenai Alternative High School – Kenai Kenai Central High School – Kenai
Kenai Middle School – Kenai Kenai Peninsula Youth Facility School – Kenai
Kenny Lake School – Copper Center Ket'acik/Aapalluk Memorial School – Kwethluk
Ketchikan Charter School – Ketchikan Ketchikan Christian Academy – Ketchikan
Ketchikan Correspondence School – Ketchikan Ketchikan High School – Ketchikan
Ketchikan Regional Youth Facility School – Ketchikan Kiana School – Kiana
Kiita Learning Community School – Barrow Kilbuck Elementary School – Bethel